Is PINEAPPLE + TURMERIC GUT SHOT PROBIOTIC BEVERAGE, PINEAPPLE + TURMERIC Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic nonfat dry milk
- organic whole milk
organic nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC KEFIR (ORGANIC WHOLE MILK, ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK, PECTIN, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES), ORGANIC PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC GINGER JUICE, ORGANIC SWEET POTATO JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC TURMERIC EXTRACT, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER
Check PINEAPPLE + TURMERIC GUT SHOT PROBIOTIC BEVERAGE, PINEAPPLE + TURMERIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PINEAPPLE + TURMERIC GUT SHOT PROBIOTIC BEVERAGE, PINEAPPLE + TURMERIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Vive Organic Immunity Boost Shot, Original Ginger and Turmeric Wellness Shot, 2 fl oz Bottle
V8 V-Fusion +Energy Vegetable & Fruit + Energy Orange Pineapple Beverage Blend 8 oz Cans
GINGER LEMON & TURMERIC PROBIOTIC SODA, GINGER LEMON & TURMERIC
COLD-PRESSED WATER, LEMON, TURMERIC, PINEAPPLE, PASSIONFRUIT, GINGER, STEVIA, BLACK PEPPER FRUIT JUICE DRINK, WATER, LEMON, TURMERIC, PINEAPPLE, PASSIONFRUIT, GINGER, STEVIA, BLACK PEPPER
Vive Organic Shot, Elderberry, Ginger & Turmeric, Immunity Boost
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


