Is PINEAPPLE + TURMERIC GUT SHOT PROBIOTIC BEVERAGE, PINEAPPLE + TURMERIC Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic nonfat dry milk
- organic whole milk
organic nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC KEFIR (ORGANIC WHOLE MILK, ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK, PECTIN, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES), ORGANIC PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC GINGER JUICE, ORGANIC SWEET POTATO JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC TURMERIC EXTRACT, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER
Check PINEAPPLE + TURMERIC GUT SHOT PROBIOTIC BEVERAGE, PINEAPPLE + TURMERIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PINEAPPLE + TURMERIC GUT SHOT PROBIOTIC BEVERAGE, PINEAPPLE + TURMERIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Vive Organic Immunity Boost Shot, Original Ginger and Turmeric Wellness Shot, 2 fl oz Bottle
V8 V-Fusion +Energy Vegetable & Fruit + Energy Orange Pineapple Beverage Blend 8 oz Cans
GINGER LEMON & TURMERIC PROBIOTIC SODA, GINGER LEMON & TURMERIC
COLD-PRESSED WATER, LEMON, TURMERIC, PINEAPPLE, PASSIONFRUIT, GINGER, STEVIA, BLACK PEPPER FRUIT JUICE DRINK, WATER, LEMON, TURMERIC, PINEAPPLE, PASSIONFRUIT, GINGER, STEVIA, BLACK PEPPER
Vive Organic Shot, Elderberry, Ginger & Turmeric, Immunity Boost
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


