Is PINEAPPLE + TURMERIC GUT SHOT PROBIOTIC BEVERAGE, PINEAPPLE + TURMERIC Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC KEFIR (ORGANIC WHOLE MILK, ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK, PECTIN, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES), ORGANIC PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC GINGER JUICE, ORGANIC SWEET POTATO JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC TURMERIC EXTRACT, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER

Check PINEAPPLE + TURMERIC GUT SHOT PROBIOTIC BEVERAGE, PINEAPPLE + TURMERIC against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySpicyTangySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieSnacking