Is Pines International Mighty Greens Superfood Blend Powder Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic wheatgrass
organic wheatgrass
Dietitian noteWheat grass refers to the leaves of the wheat plant. It can be gluten-free if it has been picked before sprouting and seed production. Wheat grass should be avoided unless the product is certified gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHEATGRASS, ORGANIC ALFALFA LEAF, ORGANIC HEMP PROTEIN, ORGANIC REBAUDIOSIDE A (STEVIA).
Check Pines International Mighty Greens Superfood Blend Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pines International Mighty Greens Superfood Blend Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Navitas Naturals Mayan Superfood Cacao Powder - 8 Oz
Garden of Life Organic Protein & Greens Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 17.4oz
Slow-simmered kidney beans in mild chili sauce with a traditional blend of chili powder, cumin, garlic, onion and oregano
Saco Foods Buttermilk Powder Blend - Cultured - 12 Oz - 1 Each
About this product
Supplement · Powder


