Is PINGUINOS FILLED COOKIES Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- lactose
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COATING [SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM, PALM KERNEL OILS), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (HYDROGENATED PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, CANOLA AND PALM OIL), WHITE COATING [SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM KERNEL OIL AND PALM OIL), LACTOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID], DEXTROSE, WATER, NONFAT MILK, INVERT SUGAR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA, MALTODEXTRIN, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, ENRICHMENT (THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, NIACIN, FOLIC ACID, REDUCED IRON, ZINC OXIDE).
Check PINGUINOS FILLED COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PINGUINOS FILLED COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


