Is Pink B12+ L-Carnitine Get Up and Go Natural Mixed Berry Flavour 50 Fast Dissolve Tabs Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vegetable stearic acid
  • natural flavour
  • dextrose
  • vitamin b-12

vegetable stearic acid

Dietitian note

Stearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin B-12, L-Carnitine, Sweetener (Mannitol), Natural Flavour, Colour: Beet Root Colour), Bulking Agent (Cellulose (Plant Origin)), Sweetener (Dextrose), Binding Agent (Vegetable Stearic Acid), Absorbing Agent (Crospovidone), Anti-Caking Agent (Vegetable Magnesium Stearate), Sweetener (Sucralose), Flow Agent (Silica).

Check Pink B12+ L-Carnitine Get Up and Go Natural Mixed Berry Flavour 50 Fast Dissolve Tabs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go