Is Pink Champagne Truffles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- humectant
humectant
Dietitian noteHumectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk chocolate (60%) (cocoa butter, sugar whole milk powder, cocoa mass, milk fat, vanilla extract) white chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, emulsifier (soya lecithins), flavouring), invert sugar syrup icing sugar, raspberries, glucose syrup, Marc de Champagne pink Champagne, humectant (sorbitol, fruit and vegetable concentrates (radish, apple, blackcurrant), colour (ron axides and iron hydroxides), fleur de sel flavouring Milk chocolate contains cocoa solids 49% minimum, milk solids 25% minimum White Chocolate contains cocoa solids 30% minimum, milk solids 21% minimum. Fairtrade cocoa may be mixed with non-certified cocoa, on a mass balance bass Visit info fairtrade.net/sourcing ALLERGY ADVICE:
Check Pink Champagne Truffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pink Champagne Truffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


