Is PINK DREAMLAND GINGERBREAD HOUSE KIT, GINGERBREAD Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- highly refined soybean oil
- soy lecithin
highly refined soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKIE: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, CHLORINE, BENZOYL PEROXIDE, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM AND/OR COTTONSEED AND/OR CANOLA OIL SHORTENING, WATER, FANCY MOLASSES, GROUND CINNAMON, GROUND GINGER, SALT, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, ASPARAGINASE. ICING: POWDERED SUGAR, SUGAR, POWDERED EGG WHITES, NATURAL FLAVORS, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, GUM ARABIC, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, CREAM OF TARTAR. GLITTERY SUGAR: SUGAR, BLUE 2, BLUE 1, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, MICA, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, RED 40, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, TRIACETIN, GLYCERIN, SORBITAN STEARATE, POLYSORBATE 80. GUMBALLS: SUGAR, DEXTROSE, GUM BASE, GLUCOSE SYRUP, GLYCERIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED STARCH, RED 3, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, MICA, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, BHT. PEARLS: SUGAR, CORN STARCH, SALT, HIGHLY REFINED SOYBEAN OIL, RED 3, MICA, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM. DECOR PIECES: SUGAR, POWDERED EGG WHITES, CREAM OF TARTAR, CORN STARCH, BLUE 1, BLUE 2, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, RED 40.
Check PINK DREAMLAND GINGERBREAD HOUSE KIT, GINGERBREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PINK DREAMLAND GINGERBREAD HOUSE KIT, GINGERBREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Alexia Frozen All Natural Frozen House Cut Fries - 28oz
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Semi-Sweet Baking Chips - 10oz
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


