Is Pink Foil Candy Assortment - Hershey's Kisses Milk Chocolate Caramel Filled, Rolo Creamy Caramel, Bulk 2 Lbs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy butter
- skim milk
- milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
dairy butter
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk Fat, Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Corn Syrup, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sorbitol, Skim Milk, Dairy Butter, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Milk Fat, Lecithin, Disodium Phospate, Baking Soda, Vanilla (Artificial Flavor)
Check Pink Foil Candy Assortment - Hershey's Kisses Milk Chocolate Caramel Filled, Rolo Creamy Caramel, Bulk 2 Lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pink Foil Candy Assortment - Hershey's Kisses Milk Chocolate Caramel Filled, Rolo Creamy Caramel, Bulk 2 Lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pink Foil Candy Assortment - Hershey's Kisses Milk Chocolate Caramel Filled, Rolo Creamy Caramel, Bulk 2 Lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


