Is PINK GRAPEFRUIT IN RUBY CHOCOLATE, PINK GRAPEFRUIT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic butter oil
  • milk

organic butter oil

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RUBY (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, COCOA LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, VANILLA), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, PINK GRAPEFRUIT PUREE (GRAPEFRUIT, SUGAR, ASCORBIC ACID), PINK GRAPEFRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC GLYCERIN, ORGANIC BUTTER OIL, ORGANIC PALM FRUIT OIL, TARTARIC ACID, PECTIN, SEA SALT, DEXTROSE.

Check PINK GRAPEFRUIT IN RUBY CHOCOLATE, PINK GRAPEFRUIT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PINK GRAPEFRUIT IN RUBY CHOCOLATE, PINK GRAPEFRUIT is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
CitrusChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping
Lactose Free? PINK GRAPEFRUIT IN RUBY CHOCOLATE, PINK GRAPEFRUIT | Spoonful