Is PINK GRAPEFRUIT IN RUBY CHOCOLATE, PINK GRAPEFRUIT Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
RUBY (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, COCOA LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, VANILLA), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, PINK GRAPEFRUIT PUREE (GRAPEFRUIT, SUGAR, ASCORBIC ACID), PINK GRAPEFRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC GLYCERIN, ORGANIC BUTTER OIL, ORGANIC PALM FRUIT OIL, TARTARIC ACID, PECTIN, SEA SALT, DEXTROSE.
Check PINK GRAPEFRUIT IN RUBY CHOCOLATE, PINK GRAPEFRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PINK GRAPEFRUIT IN RUBY CHOCOLATE, PINK GRAPEFRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PINK GRAPEFRUIT IN RUBY CHOCOLATE, PINK GRAPEFRUIT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


