Is PINK GRAPEFRUIT NATURAL FRUIT FLAVOR SPARKLING SPRING WATER, PINK GRAPEFRUIT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural pink grapefruit flavor
natural pink grapefruit flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Spring Water, Natural Pink Grapefruit Flavor
Check PINK GRAPEFRUIT NATURAL FRUIT FLAVOR SPARKLING SPRING WATER, PINK GRAPEFRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PINK GRAPEFRUIT NATURAL FRUIT FLAVOR SPARKLING SPRING WATER, PINK GRAPEFRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread
Where to buy
PINK GRAPEFRUIT NATURAL FRUIT FLAVOR SPARKLING SPRING WATER, PINK GRAPEFRUIT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Water · Liquid


