Is Pink Grapefruit Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 533749) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hibiscus Flower, Natural Flavors, Orange Peel, Pineapple, Pu-erh Tea
Check Pink Grapefruit Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 533749) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pink Grapefruit Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 533749) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR MINI GUMMI WORMS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Fever-Tree Sparkling Pink Grapefruit
POLAR, PINK GRAPEFRUIT DRY
Yerba Mate Organic and Fair Trade Traditional Loose Leaf Tea - 1lb
Where to buy
Pink Grapefruit Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 533749) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Dried


