Is Pink Hershey's Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Miniatures Cups Stuffed Pieces, Candy, Bulk 2 Lbs Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- lactose
- milk
- milk fat
- nonfat milk
- milk chocolate sugar
- dextrose
- lecithin
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals, and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin, Pgpr (Emulsifier), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Partially Defatted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil Palm Kernel Oil, Soybean Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of:corn Syrup, Saltpalm Kernel Oil, Artificial Color Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Confectioner's Glaze, Modified Cornstarch, Tbhq, Citric Acid (To Maintain Freshness), Carnauba Wax, Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)
Check Pink Hershey's Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Miniatures Cups Stuffed Pieces, Candy, Bulk 2 Lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pink Hershey's Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Miniatures Cups Stuffed Pieces, Candy, Bulk 2 Lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
Justins Organic Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate - 1.4 Oz
Reese's 2 Peanut Butter Cups Oat Chocolate Confection & Peanut Butter
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
Where to buy
Pink Hershey's Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Miniatures Cups Stuffed Pieces, Candy, Bulk 2 Lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


