Is Pink House Chocolates Cherry Cordials, Dark 8 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Chocolate Liquor Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Butterfat Milk, Soy Lecithin, And Vanilla), Maraschino Cherries (Water, Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate Added As , Fd&c Red 40, And Sulfur Dioxide ), Amerfondant (Sugar And Invert Sugar)
Check Pink House Chocolates Cherry Cordials, Dark 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pink House Chocolates Cherry Cordials, Dark 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Morsels Dark Chocolate - 9 Oz
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Toll House Morsels, Dark Chocolate, 53% Cacao 20 oz (1 lb 4 oz) 567 g
Where to buy
Pink House Chocolates Cherry Cordials, Dark 8 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


