Is Pink House Chocolates Chocolate, Caramels, Sea Salted 16 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- hydrogenated coconut oil
hydrogenated coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Milk, Fructose, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Butter, Mono- And Diglycerides, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, And Vanilla), Sea Salt
Check Pink House Chocolates Chocolate, Caramels, Sea Salted 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pink House Chocolates Chocolate, Caramels, Sea Salted 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pink House Chocolates Chocolate, Caramels, Sea Salted 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


