Is Pink House Chocolates Peanut Butter, Meltaway Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soybean
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Molasses, Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed And Soybean), Mono And Diglycerides, Salt, White Chocolate: (Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel & Cottonseed Oils, Nonfat Dry Milk, Milk, Glyceryl Lacto Esters Of Fatty Acids, Soy Lecithin, Salt & Artificial Flavorings), Milk Chocolate: (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Batter, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, & Vanilla)
Check Pink House Chocolates Peanut Butter, Meltaway against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pink House Chocolates Peanut Butter, Meltaway in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pink House Chocolates Peanut Butter, Meltaway is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


