Is PINK LEMONADE +B VITAMINS NUTRIENT ENHANCED WATER BEVERAGE, PINK LEMONADE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b5
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium d-pantothenate
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Sour Cherry Juice Concentrate, Acerola Extract, Fruit and Vegetable Extract (Color), Citric Acid, Potassium Bicarbonate, Calcium Chloride, Monopotassium Phosphate, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Vitamin A Palmitate, Calcium D-pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)
Check PINK LEMONADE +B VITAMINS NUTRIENT ENHANCED WATER BEVERAGE, PINK LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PINK LEMONADE +B VITAMINS NUTRIENT ENHANCED WATER BEVERAGE, PINK LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Power C Dragonfruit - 20 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
PINK LEMONADE +B VITAMINS NUTRIENT ENHANCED WATER BEVERAGE, PINK LEMONADE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


