Is PINK LEMONADE DRINK MIX, PINK LEMONADE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • other natural flavors

other natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Lemon Flavor, With Other Natural Flavors, Potassium Citrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Cellulose Gum, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid ! (Vitamin C), Fd&c, Red40 Lake

Check PINK LEMONADE DRINK MIX, PINK LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PINK LEMONADE DRINK MIX, PINK LEMONADE is available at 4 retailers

Giant EagleShopRiteWalmartWegmans

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking