Is PINK LEMONADE DRINK MIX, PINK LEMONADE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Fructose, Citric Acid, Contains Less Than 2% Of Maltodextrin, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Sodium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Artificial Color, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Red 40, Red 40 Lake, Tocopherol (Preserves Freshness)
Check PINK LEMONADE DRINK MIX, PINK LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PINK LEMONADE DRINK MIX, PINK LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
PINK LEMONADE DRINK MIX, PINK LEMONADE is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


