Is PINK LEMONADE DRINK, PINK LEMONADE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, GUM ACACIA, NATURAL FLAVOR, BROMINATED SOYBEAN OIL, SUCROSE ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CELLULOSE GUM, RED #40, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check PINK LEMONADE DRINK, PINK LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PINK LEMONADE DRINK, PINK LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
OWYN PLANT-BASED DRINK, DARK CHOCOLATE
PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY PLANT-BASED OLD STYLE OAT DRINK, PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
PINK LEMONADE DRINK, PINK LEMONADE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


