Is Pink Maxi Classic Egg with Surprise Toy, Jumbo Chocolate Egg with Kids Toys Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- 33% milk
- milk powder
- skim milk powder
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Soy And/or Sunflower Lecithin, Vanillin), Milk Powder, Sugar, Modified (Palm, Vegetable), Fats, Soy And/or Sunflower Lecithin, Vanillin, 33% Milk , Contains: Milk, Soy
Check Pink Maxi Classic Egg with Surprise Toy, Jumbo Chocolate Egg with Kids Toys against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pink Maxi Classic Egg with Surprise Toy, Jumbo Chocolate Egg with Kids Toys in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Whole


