Is PINK NUDES MINERAL EYE SHADOWS PALETTE (FORMERLY ENLIGHTEN EYE BRIGHTENING MINERAL EYE SHADOW PALETTE) - 5.7 G Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • ci 77492
  • ci 77491
  • zinc stearate
  • calcium gluconate
  • +1 more

ci 77492

Dietitian note

Sorbitan tristearate is a food additive that contains stearic acid, which can be derived from plant or animal sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

mica, gluconolactone, caprylic/capric triglyceride, silica, zinc stearate, boron nitride, benzoate, calcium gluconate, cocos nucifera (coconut) extract. May contain: mica (CI 77019), titanium dioxide (CI 77891), iron oxides (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499), manganese violet (CI77742), tin oxide (CI 77861). We occasionally update formulas to make sure we are as clean and effective as possible. Please refer to the ingredient list on the product package you receive for the most up to date list of ingredients.

Check PINK NUDES MINERAL EYE SHADOWS PALETTE (FORMERLY ENLIGHTEN EYE BRIGHTENING MINERAL EYE SHADOW PALETTE) - 5.7 G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

PINK NUDES MINERAL EYE SHADOWS PALETTE (FORMERLY ENLIGHTEN EYE BRIGHTENING MINERAL EYE SHADOW PALETTE) - 5.7 G is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BNational Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Unknown

Flavor
Unknown
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
Unknown
Vegetarian? PINK NUDES MINERAL EYE SHADOWS PALETTE (FORMERLY ENLIGHTEN EYE BRIGHTENING MINERAL EYE SHADOW PALETTE) - 5.7 G | Spoonful