Is Griffin's Biscuits Pink Peppermint Treat Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk solids
sweetened condensed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Fat (Antioxidant (307b)), Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Dextrose , Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Golden Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Invert Syrup, Salt, Natural Flavours , Raising Agents (Baking Soda, 450), Colours (120, 160b)
Check Griffin's Biscuits Pink Peppermint Treat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Griffin's Biscuits Pink Peppermint Treat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
CINNAMON BISCUITS WITH ALMOND BUTTER FILLING, CINNAMON WITH ALMOND BUTTER
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
About this product
Cookie · Piece


