Is Pink & White Wafers Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Wafers filled with pink and white mallow

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin and Thiamin), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar, Gelatine, Soya Flour, Natural Colour (Beetroot), Sunflower Oil, Salt, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Skimmed Milk Powder, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Natural Colour (Annatto), Cornflour

Check Pink & White Wafers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Sheet

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CrispyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeBreakfast