Is Pinky Up Mochi Ice Cream Boba Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural taro flavoring
natural taro flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mao Feng Green Tea, Pineapple (pineapple, Sugar, Citric Acid), White Tapioca Pearls, Orange Peel, Dragon Fruit, Organic Coconut Milk Powder, Rosehips, Butterfly Pea Flower, Monk Fruit, Natural Taro Flavoring. Contains Tree Nuts (Coconut).
Check Pinky Up Mochi Ice Cream Boba against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pinky Up Mochi Ice Cream Boba in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


