Is Pinnacle Foods Birds Eye Steamfresh Veggie Made Pasta 10 oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg white

egg white

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild, savory flavor with light vegetable notes and a seasoned profile; pasta cooks to tender-but-firm texture while some pieces can be softer. Commonly used as a quick microwaveable side or base for added proteins and sauces. Reviews highlight convenience and speed but note occasional uneven cooking and variable flavor intensity.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Green Lentil Zucchini Penne Pasta (Water, Green Lentil Flour, Zucchini, Egg White), Water, Virgin Olive Oil, Corn Starch, Salt, Tara Gum.

Check Pinnacle Foods Birds Eye Steamfresh Veggie Made Pasta 10 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pinnacle Foods Birds Eye Steamfresh Veggie Made Pasta 10 oz is available at 6 retailers

ShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartWegmansUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
TenderOily
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch