Is Pinnacle Whipped Vodka with Natural and Artificial Flavors, 750 mL Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whipped Flavor, Natural and Artificial Flavors.

Check Pinnacle Whipped Vodka with Natural and Artificial Flavors, 750 mL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pinnacle Whipped Vodka with Natural and Artificial Flavors, 750 mL is available at 7 retailers

Giant EagleHy-VeeJewel-OscoMeijerSafewayWalgreensWalmart

About this product

Spirit · Bottle

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking
Pescatarian? Pinnacle Whipped Vodka with Natural and Artificial Flavors, 750 mL | Spoonful