Is Pinneapple mango energy packets Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
citric acid, taurine, maltodextrin, guarana, sucralose, caffeine, ascorbic acid, potassium citrate, natural and artificial flavors, inositol, niacinamide, acesulfame potassium, D-calcium pantothenate, modified corn starch, pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B6), yellow 5, silicon dioxide, sodium silicate, cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12)
Check Pinneapple mango energy packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pinneapple mango energy packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
CHOCOLATE CHIP ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
About this product
Beverage · Powder


