Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Pinty's Buffalo Chicken Flings, Chicken Breast Chunks, Seasoned, Breaded, Fully Cooked Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken breast chunks, Water, Rice flour, Yellow corn flour, Aged cayenne red Peppers, Vinegar, Soya and/or canola oil, Salt, Corn starch, Rice starch, Natural flavour, Garlic, Potassium chloride. Spices. Modified corn starch, Guar gum, Pea protein isolate, Sugars (sugar, dextrose), Spice extractives, Tapioca dextrin, Yeast.

Check Pinty's Buffalo Chicken Flings, Chicken Breast Chunks, Seasoned, Breaded, Fully Cooked against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Nugget

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
CrispyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Pinty's Buffalo Chicken Flings, Chicken Breast Chunks, Seasoned, Breaded, Fully Cooked | Spoonful