Is Pinty's Buffalo Chicken Flings, Chicken Breast Chunks, Seasoned, Breaded, Fully Cooked Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chicken breast chunks, Water, Rice flour, Yellow corn flour, Aged cayenne red Peppers, Vinegar, Soya and/or canola oil, Salt, Corn starch, Rice starch, Natural flavour, Garlic, Potassium chloride. Spices. Modified corn starch, Guar gum, Pea protein isolate, Sugars (sugar, dextrose), Spice extractives, Tapioca dextrin, Yeast.
Check Pinty's Buffalo Chicken Flings, Chicken Breast Chunks, Seasoned, Breaded, Fully Cooked against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pinty's Buffalo Chicken Flings, Chicken Breast Chunks, Seasoned, Breaded, Fully Cooked in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
About this product
Meat · Nugget


