Is Pinty's Crispy Mustard & Whisky Chicken Wings Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dusted Chicken Wings - Chicken wings, Wheat flour, Water, Soy and/or canola oil, Rice starch, Salt, Spices, Spice extracts. Contains: Wheat. Mustard & Whisky Sauce - Sugars (sugar/glucose-fructose, brown sugar), Water, Vinegar, Mustard, Tomato paste, Modified corn starch and/or modified potato starch and/or modified tapioca starch, Natural flavour, Salt, Seasoning, Chili peppers, Canola oil, Bourbon extract, Garlic powder, Onion powder, Spices, Caramel, Xanthan gum, Whisky, Sodium benzoate, Potassium sorbate. Contains: Mustard.

Check Pinty's Crispy Mustard & Whisky Chicken Wings against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicyTangySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingGrillingMeal Prep