Is Pinty's Crispy Mustard & Whisky Chicken Wings Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dusted Chicken Wings - Chicken wings, Wheat flour, Water, Soy and/or canola oil, Rice starch, Salt, Spices, Spice extracts. Contains: Wheat. Mustard & Whisky Sauce - Sugars (sugar/glucose-fructose, brown sugar), Water, Vinegar, Mustard, Tomato paste, Modified corn starch and/or modified potato starch and/or modified tapioca starch, Natural flavour, Salt, Seasoning, Chili peppers, Canola oil, Bourbon extract, Garlic powder, Onion powder, Spices, Caramel, Xanthan gum, Whisky, Sodium benzoate, Potassium sorbate. Contains: Mustard.

Check Pinty's Crispy Mustard & Whisky Chicken Wings against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicyTangySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingGrillingMeal Prep