Is Pinty's Smoky Mountain BBQ Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pepper & Garlic Flavoured Rib Pork Tips: Pork back rib ends, Water, Salt, Spices, Modified corn starch, Sugar (brown sugar), Garlic powder, Onion powder, Sodium phosphate, Flavour. Smoky Mountain. BBQ Sauce: Sugars (glucose-fructose, brown sugar, glucose), Water, Tomato paste, Vinegar, Salt, Mustard, Garlic Powder, Modified corn starch, Dried onion, Chili peppers, Seasonings, Herbs, Spices, Natural and artificial flavor, Caramel, Xanthan gum, Potassium sorbate, Sodium benzoate. Hot Sauce: Aged cayenne peppers, Vinegar, Water, Salt, Garlic powder, Sugar, Spices, Natural flavor, Yeast extract, Xanthan Gum.

Check Pinty's Smoky Mountain BBQ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySavorySpicy
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepSnacking