Is PINWHEELS PURE CHOCOLATE AND MARSHMALLOW COOKIES, PURE CHOCOLATE AND MARSHMALLOW Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • chocolate
  • sweet chocolate coating

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, cocoa-forward cookies with a soft, chewy exterior and gooey marshmallow swirls; commonly enjoyed as an afternoon snack, party treat, or dessert accompaniment. Reviewers often mention intense sweetness, satisfying texture contrasts, convenience for sharing, and occasional variability in freshness or size across packages and packaging presentation depending on production batch.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweet Chocolate Coating (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor, Salt, Milk), Corn Syrup, Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Canola Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Palm Oil, Gelatin, Baking Soda, Salt, Caramel Color, Artificial Flavor, Contains Soy, Milk, Wheat

Check PINWHEELS PURE CHOCOLATE AND MARSHMALLOW COOKIES, PURE CHOCOLATE AND MARSHMALLOW against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PINWHEELS PURE CHOCOLATE AND MARSHMALLOW COOKIES, PURE CHOCOLATE AND MARSHMALLOW is available at 22 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go