Is Pio Tosini Prosciutto Di Parma 20 Mo , By Lb Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Pork, Sea Salt, Keep Refrigerated
Check Pio Tosini Prosciutto Di Parma 20 Mo , By Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pio Tosini Prosciutto Di Parma 20 Mo , By Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pio Tosini Prosciutto Di Parma 20 Mo , By Lb is available at 1 retailer
Central Market
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
TenderSoftThin
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingSalad


