Is Pioneer Brand Gluten Free Chili Seasoning Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Robust, savory blend with warm, mildly smoky heat and a fine, powdery texture that dissolves evenly; commonly used to season chili, tacos, soups, stews, beans, and meat rubs. Customers praise consistent flavor and easy blending while some note it can be mildly salty or less spicy than expected in cooking.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chili Pepper and Other Spices, Garlic.

Check Pioneer Brand Gluten Free Chili Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pioneer Brand Gluten Free Chili Seasoning is available at 2 retailers

Giant EagleH-E-B

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Pouch

Flavor
SpicyGarlicky
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGarnishing