Is Pioneer Gluten Free Chili Seasoning Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • tx 78291 until chicken tests do pioneer trademark of c
  • chicken performance of the product in this package

tx 78291 until chicken tests do pioneer trademark of c

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

chili pepper and other spices, garlic. 1/4 cup vegetab 2 tbsp. lemon j may contain: milk, egg, soy partially produced with genetic engineering. 2 tbsp. worces if you are not satisfied with the quality or 1 lb. chicken performance of the product in this package, send your name and address, along with proof of purchase and price paid to: combine first 5 ingre in a shallow pan. add breasts, turning to co ch-guenther & son marinate 30-60 min c.h. guenther & son p.o. box 118 grill over medium h san antonio, tx 78291 until chicken tests do pioneer trademark of c.h. guenther & son 2019 c.h. guenther & son makes: 2-4 servings d «

Check Pioneer Gluten Free Chili Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
GarlickySavorySpicy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingStir Fry