Is Pioneer Gluten Free Chili Seasoning Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

chili pepper and other spices, garlic. 1/4 cup vegetab 2 tbsp. lemon j may contain: milk, egg, soy partially produced with genetic engineering. 2 tbsp. worces if you are not satisfied with the quality or 1 lb. chicken performance of the product in this package, send your name and address, along with proof of purchase and price paid to: combine first 5 ingre in a shallow pan. add breasts, turning to co ch-guenther & son marinate 30-60 min c.h. guenther & son p.o. box 118 grill over medium h san antonio, tx 78291 until chicken tests do pioneer trademark of c.h. guenther & son 2019 c.h. guenther & son makes: 2-4 servings d «

Check Pioneer Gluten Free Chili Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
GarlickySavorySpicy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingStir Fry