Is Pioneer Gluten Free Chili Seasoning Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.

Why it's not vegan

  • tx 78291 until chicken tests do pioneer trademark of c
  • chicken performance of the product in this package

tx 78291 until chicken tests do pioneer trademark of c

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

chili pepper and other spices, garlic. 1/4 cup vegetab 2 tbsp. lemon j may contain: milk, egg, soy partially produced with genetic engineering. 2 tbsp. worces if you are not satisfied with the quality or 1 lb. chicken performance of the product in this package, send your name and address, along with proof of purchase and price paid to: combine first 5 ingre in a shallow pan. add breasts, turning to co ch-guenther & son marinate 30-60 min c.h. guenther & son p.o. box 118 grill over medium h san antonio, tx 78291 until chicken tests do pioneer trademark of c.h. guenther & son 2019 c.h. guenther & son makes: 2-4 servings d «

Check Pioneer Gluten Free Chili Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
GarlickySavorySpicy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingStir Fry