Is Pioneer Peppered Gravy Mix, 2.75 oz – Deliciously Smooth Gravy for Meats, Biscuits, and More – Easy-to-Make Flavorful Meal Addition Oat Free?

Description
This mix produces a smooth, pepper-forward gravy with a silky texture and moderate thickness, commonly used over meats, mashed potatoes, biscuits, and casseroles. Reviewers note straightforward preparation, consistent seasoning, and versatility; some note pronounced peppery kick or strong seasoning intensity. Practical serving notes and typical uses for home cooking use.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This mix produces a smooth, pepper-forward gravy with a silky texture and moderate thickness, commonly used over meats, mashed potatoes, biscuits, and casseroles. Reviewers note straightforward preparation, consistent seasoning, and versatility; some note pronounced peppery kick or strong seasoning intensity. Practical serving notes and typical uses for home cooking use.
Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Maltodextrin, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean, Cottonseed Oil, Food Starch-modified, Corn Syrup Solids, Salt, Contains Less Than 2%: Sodium Caseinate, Black Pepper, Mono & Diglycerides, Color Added, Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Color Added
Check Pioneer Peppered Gravy Mix, 2.75 oz – Deliciously Smooth Gravy for Meats, Biscuits, and More – Easy-to-Make Flavorful Meal Addition against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pioneer Peppered Gravy Mix, 2.75 oz – Deliciously Smooth Gravy for Meats, Biscuits, and More – Easy-to-Make Flavorful Meal Addition in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Where to buy
Pioneer Peppered Gravy Mix, 2.75 oz – Deliciously Smooth Gravy for Meats, Biscuits, and More – Easy-to-Make Flavorful Meal Addition is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Powder


