No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Pioneer Peppered Old Fashioned Biscuit Gravy Mix Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Bleached Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Maltodextrin, Food Starch-modified, Palm Oil, Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Black Pepper, Sodium Caseinate, Mono & Diglycerides, Whey Protein Concentrate, Annatto. Contains Wheat and Milk. It may also contain Egg and Soy.

Check Pioneer Peppered Old Fashioned Biscuit Gravy Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
SavoryPepperyUmami
Texture
GranuleDry
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseMeal PrepSnackingSoup Base
Dairy Free? Pioneer Peppered Old Fashioned Biscuit Gravy Mix | Spoonful