Is Pioneer™ Roasted Chicken Gravy Mix Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Food Starch-Modified, Salt, Palm Oil, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Corn Syrup Solids, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (Corn, Wheat), Contains Less than 2% of: Chicken Meat, Chicken Broth, Chicken Fat, Chicken Skin, Spices, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Soy Flour, Natural Flavors, Sodium Caseinate, Caramel Color, Dextrose, Mono & Diglycerides, Glutamic Acid, Disodium Guanylate and Inosinate (Flavor Enhancers).

Check Pioneer™ Roasted Chicken Gravy Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pioneer™ Roasted Chicken Gravy Mix is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoKroger

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishTopping