Is Pipcorn Everything Crackers Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Heirloom Corn Flour, Potato Starch, Potato Flakes, Sunflower Oil, Arrowroot Flour, Cassava Flour, Tapioca Flour, Tapioca Starch, Non-gmo Corn Starch, Organic Whey Protein Concentrate, Sea Salt, Poppyseed, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Toasted Sesame Seed, Baking Powder (monocalcium Phosphate, Baking Soda), Sunflower Lecithin, Rosemary Extract. Contains: Milk. Produced In A Facility That Uses Tree Nuts.

Check Pipcorn Everything Crackers against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Pipcorn Everything Crackers is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsCentral Market

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich