Is Pipcorn Everything Crackers Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • organic whey protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Heirloom Corn Flour, Potato Starch, Potato Flakes, Sunflower Oil, Arrowroot Flour, Cassava Flour, Tapioca Flour, Tapioca Starch, Non-gmo Corn Starch, Organic Whey Protein Concentrate, Sea Salt, Poppyseed, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Toasted Sesame Seed, Baking Powder (monocalcium Phosphate, Baking Soda), Sunflower Lecithin, Rosemary Extract. Contains: Milk. Produced In A Facility That Uses Tree Nuts.

Check Pipcorn Everything Crackers against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Pipcorn Everything Crackers is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsCentral Market

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich