Is Pipcorn Everything Crackers Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • milk
  • organic whey protein concentrate
  • monocalcium phosphate

milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Heirloom Corn Flour, Potato Starch, Potato Flakes, Sunflower Oil, Arrowroot Flour, Cassava Flour, Tapioca Flour, Tapioca Starch, Non-gmo Corn Starch, Organic Whey Protein Concentrate, Sea Salt, Poppyseed, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Toasted Sesame Seed, Baking Powder (monocalcium Phosphate, Baking Soda), Sunflower Lecithin, Rosemary Extract. Contains: Milk. Produced In A Facility That Uses Tree Nuts.

Check Pipcorn Everything Crackers against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Pipcorn Everything Crackers is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsCentral Market

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich