Is Pipcorn Everything Crackers Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- organic whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Heirloom Corn Flour, Potato Starch, Potato Flakes, Sunflower Oil, Arrowroot Flour, Cassava Flour, Tapioca Flour, Tapioca Starch, Non-gmo Corn Starch, Organic Whey Protein Concentrate, Sea Salt, Poppyseed, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Toasted Sesame Seed, Baking Powder (monocalcium Phosphate, Baking Soda), Sunflower Lecithin, Rosemary Extract. Contains: Milk. Produced In A Facility That Uses Tree Nuts.
Check Pipcorn Everything Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pipcorn Everything Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pipcorn Everything Crackers is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


