Is Pipcorn Heriloom Crunchies Parmesan Truffle Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- organic nonfat dry milk
- organic lactose
- organic milk
- organic cheddar cheese
- truffle parmesan cheese powder organic parmesan cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Heirloom Corn, Sunflower Oil, Truffle Parmesan Cheese Powder Organic Parmesan Cheese (organic Milk, Salt, Culture, And Enzymes), Organic Lactose, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Black Truffle Salt (sea Salt, Dried Truffle, And Natural Flavor), Organic Cheddar Cheese (organic Milk, Cultures, Salt, And Enzymes), Citric Acid. Contains Milk. May Contain Traces Of Wheat, Soy.
Check Pipcorn Heriloom Crunchies Parmesan Truffle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pipcorn Heriloom Crunchies Parmesan Truffle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Kraft 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Shaker, 8 oz Bottle
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Where to buy
Pipcorn Heriloom Crunchies Parmesan Truffle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


