Is Piperade Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Onions, Sugar, Salt, Aarlic, Esoelette Pepper 0-02%, Possible Vaces Of Celery, Gluten, Milk, Mustard, Preparauon : Gendy Reheat In A Saucepan Surring From Ume Ume, If Necessary Add Sugar Rnix T'em Eggs In Fre Piperade, Pascal Sourw
Check Piperade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Piperade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


