Is Pipers Crisp Kirby Malham Chorizo, 150 Gr Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Lactose (Milk), Salt, Smoked Salt, Garlic, Smoked Paprika, Onion, Smoked Sugar, Flavourings, Yeast Extract, Spices (Pepper, Chilli), Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Paprika Extract, Chorizo Sausage, Chorizo Sausage Contains: British Pork, Salt, Smoked Paprika, Pepper, Garlic, Ginger, Paprika Extract, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite & Sodium Nitrate

Check Pipers Crisp Kirby Malham Chorizo, 150 Gr against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pipers Crisp Kirby Malham Chorizo, 150 Gr is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketOcado

About this product

Snack · Crisp

Flavor
SavorySmokyGarlickySpicy
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide DishLunch